Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Vendor:tkg (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

403 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download 403 Result(s)

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
CCRF S-180 II
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Possibly Discontinued
TKG Cat# TKG 0173, RRID:CVCL_2874 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse fibrosarcoma PMID:366289
PMID:1546443
PMID:13035452
PMID:13823721
PMID:14185313
PMID:14221803
Cancer cell line Sex unspecified CCRF S 180 II, S-180 II, CCRF S-180, S-180, S180, Sarcoma-180, Sarcoma 180, CCRF-180II TKG TKG 0173 BTO:BTO_0001197,
CLO:CLO_0002333,
EFO:EFO_0022776,
CLDB:cl672,
CLDB:cl673,
ATCC:CCL-8,
BCRC:60337,
BCRJ:0314,
BCRJ:0320,
CCRID:1101MOU-PUMC000319,
CCRID:1101MOU-PUMC000416,
CCRID:3101MOUTCM15,
CCRID:4201MOU-CCTCC00056,
CCRID:5301MOU-KCB93029YJ,
CCTCC:GDC0056,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3307278,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL612567,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL614027,
CLS:305165,
ECACC:90011901,
IZSLER:BS TCL 13,
JCRB:JCRB9089,
KCB:KCB 93029YJ,
KCLB:10008,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_2874,
TKG:TKG 0173,
Wikidata:Q7388195
CVCL_2874 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:06 0
COS-7
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1000+ mentions
TKG Cat# TKG 0514, RRID:CVCL_0224 Chlorocebus aethiops (Green monkey) Virology: Highly susceptible to infection by Zika virus (ZIKV) (PubMed=29468137)., Group: Non-human primate cell line. PMID:6260373
PMID:22059503
PMID:29468137
Transformed cell line Male Cos-7, COS 7, Cos 7, COS7, Cos7, CV-1 in Origin Simian-7 TKG TKG 0514 BTO:BTO_0000298,
CLO:CLO_0002597,
CLO:CLO_0050508,
EFO:EFO_0022725,
MCCL:MCC:0000112,
CLDB:cl890,
CLDB:cl891,
CLDB:cl892,
CLDB:cl893,
AddexBio:T0014002/35,
ATCC:CRL-1651,
BCRC:60094,
BCRJ:0071,
CCRID:1101MON-PUMC000033,
CCRID:3101MONGNO2,
CCRID:3101MONSCSP508,
CCRID:5301MON-KCB93019YJ,
CCTCC:GDC0609,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3307648,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL614564,
CLS:605470,
DSMZ:ACC-60,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-60,
ECACC:87021302,
FCS-free:47-11-47-1-8-9,
IBRC:C10146,
ICLC:ATL96005,
IZSLER:BS CL 103,
JCRB:IFO50068,
JCRB:JCRB9127,
KCB:KCB 93019YJ,
KCLB:21651,
Lonza:587,
MeSH:D019556,
NCBI_Iran:C143,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_0224,
RCB:RCB0539,
TKG:TKG 0514,
TOKU-E:993,
Wikidata:Q27556092
cvcl_0229 CVCL_0224 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:04 4991
CPC-2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
TKG Cat# TKG 0702, RRID:CVCL_F922 Homo sapiens (Human) Choroid plexus carcinoma Population: Japanese. PMID:8869156
PMID:18162136
Cancer cell line Male TKG TKG 0702 TKG:TKG 0702,
Wikidata:Q54814383
CVCL_F922 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:05 0
CHO-K1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1000+ mentions
TKG Cat# TKG 0328, RRID:CVCL_0214 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) PMID:10320750
PMID:21804562
PMID:21945585
PMID:22971049
PMID:23873082
PMID:26993211
PMID:28544881
PMID:32078082
PMID:32619503
PMID:34050613
PMID:34737324
PMID:36610518
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female CHO K1, CHOK1, CHO cell clone K1, GM15452 TKG TKG 0328 BTO:BTO_0000457,
CLO:CLO_0002427,
CLO:CLO_0002462,
CLO:CLO_0002463,
CLO:CLO_0026669,
CLO:CLO_0050409,
CLO:CLO_0050420,
CLO:CLO_0050423,
EFO:EFO_0022782,
MCCL:MCC:0000103,
CLDB:cl730,
CLDB:cl731,
CLDB:cl732,
CLDB:cl734,
CLDB:cl735,
CLDB:cl738,
CLDB:cl739,
CLDB:cl740,
CLDB:cl741,
CLDB:cl4897,
AddexBio:P0017001/33,
ATCC:CCL-61,
ATCC:CRL-9618,
BCRC:60006,
BCRJ:0069,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0134,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0315,
CCRID:1101HAM-PUMC000004,
CCRID:1102HAM-NIFDC00006,
CCRID:3101HAMGNHa7,
CCRID:3101HAMSCSP507,
CCRID:4201HAM-CCTCC00018,
CCRID:4201PAT-CCTCC00006,
CCRID:5301HAM-KCB88028YJ,
CCRID:6101MOU-CERC000111,
CCTCC:GDC0018,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3307512,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL614031,
CLS:603480,
Coriell:GM15452,
DSMZ:ACC-110,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-110,
ECACC:85051005,
GEO:GSE92885,
GEO:GSM1968555,
GEO:GSM1968556,
GEO:GSM1968557,
GEO:GSM1968558,
GEO:GSM1968559,
GEO:GSM1968560,
GEO:GSM1968561,
GEO:GSM1968562,
GEO:GSM1968563,
GEO:GSM1968564,
GEO:GSM1968565,
GEO:GSM1968566,
GEO:GSM1968567,
GEO:GSM1968568,
GEO:GSM1968569,
GEO:GSM1968570,
GEO:GSM1968571,
GEO:GSM1968572,
GEO:GSM1968589,
GEO:GSM1968591,
GEO:GSM1968593,
GEO:GSM1968594,
GEO:GSM1968595,
GEO:GSM1968596,
GEO:GSM1968597,
GEO:GSM1968598,
GEO:GSM1968599,
GEO:GSM1968600,
IBRC:C10136,
ICLC:ATL98003,
IZSLER:BS CL 15,
JCRB:IFO50414,
JCRB:JCRB9018,
KCB:KCB 88028YJ,
KCLB:10061,
Lonza:44,
MetaboLights:MTBLS493,
NCBI_Iran:C645,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_0214,
RCB:RCB0285,
RCB:RCB2330,
RCB:RCB2869,
TKG:TKG 0328,
TOKU-E:949,
TOKU-E:950,
Ubigene:YC-C066,
Wikidata:Q54812705
cvcl_0213 CVCL_0214 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:32 3039
CHO/OAR2-3
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
TKG Cat# TKG 0407, RRID:CVCL_F973 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) PMID:7916570 Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female TKG TKG 0407 TKG:TKG 0407,
Wikidata:Q54813164
cvcl_0214 CVCL_F973 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:37 0
CB-3512
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
TKG Cat# TKG 0305, RRID:CVCL_7175 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Japanese. PMID:6175525
PMID:38639832
Transformed cell line TKG TKG 0305 CLO:CLO_0050474,
BioSample:SAMN03471919,
RCB:RCB2531,
TKG:TKG 0305,
Wikidata:Q54808637
CVCL_7175 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:18:58 0
C-1300 clone N18
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
TKG Cat# TKG 0307, RRID:CVCL_4724 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse neuroblastoma PMID:2759161
PMID:4400294
PMID:5283932
PMID:21214938
Cancer cell line Male N-18, N18, N18 (Hamprecht), C-1300N18 TKG TKG 0307 CLO:CLO_0007920,
CLO:CLO_0050185,
CLDB:cl3614,
ECACC:08062527,
GEO:GSM635472,
GEO:GSM635473,
GEO:GSM635474,
GEO:GSM635475,
RCB:RCB2620,
TKG:TKG 0307,
Wikidata:Q54907320
cvcl_4343 CVCL_4724 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:18:19 1
BW5147
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
TKG Cat# TKG 0729, RRID:CVCL_3896 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse lymphoma Group: Hybridoma fusion partner cell line. PMID:2530588
PMID:6970130
PMID:32419056
Cancer cell line BW-5147, BW 5147 TKG TKG 0729 BTO:BTO_0000791,
CLO:CLO_0002057,
CLDB:cl512,
Lonza:326,
NCBI_Iran:C542,
TKG:TKG 0729,
Wikidata:Q54798723
CVCL_3896 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:18:09 2
FM3A
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
TKG Cat# TKG 0151, RRID:CVCL_3869 Mus musculus (Mouse) Malignant neoplasms of the mouse mammary gland PMID:2428648
PMID:2581712
PMID:3856858
PMID:5920633
PMID:5956504
PMID:8344958
Cancer cell line Female FM3A clone 28, FM3A cl28 TKG TKG 0151 BTO:BTO_0000472,
CLO:CLO_0003370,
CLO:CLO_0050963,
CLDB:cl1378,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3307585,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL614297,
ECACC:87100804,
JCRB:JCRB0701,
Lonza:1054,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_3869,
RCB:RCB0086,
TKG:TKG 0151,
Wikidata:Q54835032
CVCL_3869 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:26:34 3
FM3A/R
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
TKG Cat# TKG 0152, RRID:CVCL_F975 Mus musculus (Mouse) Malignant neoplasms of the mouse mammary gland Cancer cell line Female TKG TKG 0152 TKG:TKG 0152,
Wikidata:Q54835039
cvcl_3869 CVCL_F975 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:26:35 0
FLS11
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
TKG Cat# TKG 0193, RRID:CVCL_5502 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:2133543 Stromal cell line Sex unspecified TKG TKG 0193 TKG:TKG 0193,
Wikidata:Q54835013
CVCL_5502 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:26:34 0
FLS5
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
TKG Cat# TKG 0195, RRID:CVCL_5504 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:2133543 Stromal cell line Sex unspecified TKG TKG 0195 JCRB:IFO50378,
TKG:TKG 0195,
Wikidata:Q54835016
CVCL_5504 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:26:34 0
DI8
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
TKG Cat# TKG 0713, RRID:CVCL_AS16 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:15809345 Hybridoma TKG TKG 0713 TKG:TKG 0713,
Wikidata:Q54831083
cvcl_j288 CVCL_AS16 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:25:37 0
L1210 TGR3
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
TKG Cat# TKG 0477, RRID:CVCL_F929 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse leukemia Cancer cell line Female TKG TKG 0477 TKG:TKG 0477,
Wikidata:Q54900951
cvcl_0382 CVCL_F929 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:41:53 0
L1210-6MP-R-TC
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
TKG Cat# TKG 0410, RRID:CVCL_H699 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse leukemia Cancer cell line Female L1210-6MP-R TKG TKG 0410 TKG:TKG 0156,
TKG:TKG 0410,
Wikidata:Q54900954
cvcl_0382 CVCL_H699 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:41:53 0
LAG
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
TKG Cat# TKG 0218, RRID:CVCL_B950 Mus musculus (Mouse) Spontaneously immortalized cell line Male L(AG) TKG TKG 0218 CLO:CLO_0050236,
RCB:RCB2758,
TKG:TKG 0218,
Wikidata:Q54901900
cvcl_0462 CVCL_B950 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:41:57 0
MH134-TC
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
TKG Cat# TKG 0161, RRID:CVCL_8111 Mus musculus (Mouse) Hepatocellular carcinoma of the mouse Cancer cell line MH-134, MH 134, MH134 TKG TKG 0161 BTO:BTO_0001083,
TKG:TKG 0161,
TKG:TKG 0568,
Wikidata:Q54905526
CVCL_8111 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:43:27 0
MH129F-TC
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
TKG Cat# TKG 0159, RRID:CVCL_8Z12 Mus musculus (Mouse) Hepatocellular carcinoma of the mouse Cancer cell line MH129F TKG TKG 0159 TKG:TKG 0159,
TKG:TKG 0569,
Wikidata:Q54905524
cvcl_8110 CVCL_8Z12 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:43:27 0
HuO9N2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
TKG Cat# TKG 0451, RRID:CVCL_2958 Homo sapiens (Human) Osteosarcoma Characteristics: Established from a xenograft established in athymic nude mice after two passages., Population: Japanese. PMID:2691514
PMID:25877200
Cancer cell line Female HUO9N2, HuO 9N2, O9N2 TKG TKG 0451 CLO:CLO_0009876,
CLO:CLO_0050809,
BioSample:SAMN03470948,
GEO:GSM320821,
JCRB:JCRB0428,
LINCS_LDP:LCL-1424,
RCB:RCB2532,
TKG:TKG 0451,
Wikidata:Q54896891
CVCL_2958 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:40:20 0
HD-Mar-2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Misclassified
TKG Cat# TKG 0198, RRID:CVCL_2247 Homo sapiens (Human) Adult T lymphoblastic lymphoma Problematic cell line: Misclassified. Originally thought to be a Hodgkin lymphoma cell line, but seems to be a T lymphoblastic lymphoma (PubMed=29533902).. PMID:2985879
PMID:3159941
PMID:3874327
PMID:8127147
PMID:8641406
PMID:29533902
Cancer cell line Male HD-MAR-2, HD-MAR 2, HD-MAR2, HD-Mar2 TKG TKG 0198 CLO:CLO_0050144,
BioSample:SAMN03473438,
Cosmic:933541,
DSMZ:ACC-685,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-685,
FANTOM5_SSTAR:10435-106E3,
RCB:RCB1981,
TKG:TKG 0198,
Wikidata:Q54882096
cvcl_b367 CVCL_2247 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:34:54 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. Neuroscience Information Framework Resources

    Welcome to the NIF Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by NIF and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that NIF has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on NIF then you can log in from here to get additional features in NIF such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into NIF you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.