Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Vendor:coriell (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

40,100 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
CHO-9
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Coriell Cat# GM16132, RRID:CVCL_D898 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) PMID:1518409
PMID:2499774
PMID:6889678
PMID:8187089
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female CHO9, GM16132 Coriell GM16132 CLO:CLO_0018833,
EFO:EFO_0022826,
Coriell:GM16132,
Wikidata:Q54812621
cvcl_v245 CVCL_D898 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:30 0
CHO-K1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1000+ mentions
Coriell Cat# GM15452, RRID:CVCL_0214 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) PMID:10320750
PMID:21804562
PMID:21945585
PMID:22971049
PMID:23873082
PMID:26993211
PMID:28544881
PMID:32078082
PMID:32619503
PMID:34050613
PMID:34737324
PMID:36610518
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female CHO K1, CHOK1, CHO cell clone K1, GM15452 Coriell GM15452 BTO:BTO_0000457,
CLO:CLO_0002427,
CLO:CLO_0002462,
CLO:CLO_0002463,
CLO:CLO_0026669,
CLO:CLO_0050409,
CLO:CLO_0050420,
CLO:CLO_0050423,
EFO:EFO_0022782,
MCCL:MCC:0000103,
CLDB:cl730,
CLDB:cl731,
CLDB:cl732,
CLDB:cl734,
CLDB:cl735,
CLDB:cl738,
CLDB:cl739,
CLDB:cl740,
CLDB:cl741,
CLDB:cl4897,
AddexBio:P0017001/33,
ATCC:CCL-61,
ATCC:CRL-9618,
BCRC:60006,
BCRJ:0069,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0134,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0315,
CCRID:1101HAM-PUMC000004,
CCRID:1102HAM-NIFDC00006,
CCRID:3101HAMGNHa7,
CCRID:3101HAMSCSP507,
CCRID:4201HAM-CCTCC00018,
CCRID:4201PAT-CCTCC00006,
CCRID:5301HAM-KCB88028YJ,
CCRID:6101MOU-CERC000111,
CCTCC:GDC0018,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3307512,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL614031,
CLS:603480,
Coriell:GM15452,
DSMZ:ACC-110,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-110,
ECACC:85051005,
GEO:GSE92885,
GEO:GSM1968555,
GEO:GSM1968556,
GEO:GSM1968557,
GEO:GSM1968558,
GEO:GSM1968559,
GEO:GSM1968560,
GEO:GSM1968561,
GEO:GSM1968562,
GEO:GSM1968563,
GEO:GSM1968564,
GEO:GSM1968565,
GEO:GSM1968566,
GEO:GSM1968567,
GEO:GSM1968568,
GEO:GSM1968569,
GEO:GSM1968570,
GEO:GSM1968571,
GEO:GSM1968572,
GEO:GSM1968589,
GEO:GSM1968591,
GEO:GSM1968593,
GEO:GSM1968594,
GEO:GSM1968595,
GEO:GSM1968596,
GEO:GSM1968597,
GEO:GSM1968598,
GEO:GSM1968599,
GEO:GSM1968600,
IBRC:C10136,
ICLC:ATL98003,
IZSLER:BS CL 15,
JCRB:IFO50414,
JCRB:JCRB9018,
KCB:KCB 88028YJ,
KCLB:10061,
Lonza:44,
MetaboLights:MTBLS493,
NCBI_Iran:C645,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_0214,
RCB:RCB0285,
RCB:RCB2330,
RCB:RCB2869,
TKG:TKG 0328,
TOKU-E:949,
TOKU-E:950,
Ubigene:YC-C066,
Wikidata:Q54812705
cvcl_0213 CVCL_0214 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:32 3039
Citrullinemia
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Possibly Discontinued
Possibly Discontinued
Coriell Cat# GM00063, RRID:CVCL_3301 Homo sapiens (Human) Citrullinemia type I Population: Caucasian. PMID:7174798
PMID:16591537
Finite cell line Female citrullinemia, GM00063, GM0063, GM-63, GM63 Coriell GM00063 CLO:CLO_0002480,
CLO:CLO_0002481,
CLDB:cl783,
ATCC:CCL-76,
BioSample:SAMN03471287,
Coriell:GM00063,
ECACC:90102532,
Wikidata:Q54813422
CVCL_3301 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:42 0
CM1-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Possibly Discontinued
Coriell Cat# WC00009, RRID:CVCL_2Z40 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:9712021 Hybridoma CM1-1.2, WC00009 Coriell WC00009 CLO:CLO_0013437,
BioSamples:SAME17777,
Coriell:WC00009,
Wikidata:Q54813725
CVCL_2Z40 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:49 0
CW20092
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20092, RRID:CVCL_JH60 Homo sapiens (Human) Autism spectrum disorder Population: Caucasian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Male CIRMi16G-A Coriell CW20092 BioSamples:SAMEA115402142,
Coriell:CW20092,
FCDI:CW20092,
hPSCreg:CIRMi16G-A,
Wikidata:Q54815185
CVCL_JH60 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:35 0
CW20084
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20084, RRID:CVCL_DJ19 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Indian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Male CIRM-CW20084i-Ctl, CIRMi16B-A Coriell CW20084 BioSamples:SAMEA115402132,
Coriell:CW20084,
FCDI:CW20084,
hPSCreg:CIRMi16B-A,
SKIP:SKIP003700,
Wikidata:Q54815179
CVCL_DJ19 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:34 0
CW20058
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20058, RRID:CVCL_DJ06 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Male CIRM-CW20058i-Ctl, CIRMi15J-A Coriell CW20058 BioSamples:SAMEA115401980,
Coriell:CW20058,
FCDI:CW20058,
hPSCreg:CIRMi15J-A,
SKIP:SKIP003688,
Wikidata:Q54815138
CVCL_DJ06 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:34 0
CW20074
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20074, RRID:CVCL_DJ11 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Asian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Female CIRM-CW20074i-Ctl, CIRMi15S-A Coriell CW20074 BioSamples:SAMEA115402056,
Coriell:CW20074,
FCDI:CW20074,
hPSCreg:CIRMi15S-A,
SKIP:SKIP003693,
Wikidata:Q54815150
CVCL_DJ11 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:34 0
CW20077
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20077, RRID:CVCL_DJ14 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Female CIRM-CW20077i-Ctl, CIRMi15V-A Coriell CW20077 BioSamples:SAMEA115402120,
Coriell:CW20077,
FCDI:CW20077,
hPSCreg:CIRMi15V-A,
SKIP:SKIP003695,
Wikidata:Q54815153
CVCL_DJ14 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:34 0
CW20053
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20053, RRID:CVCL_HH03 Homo sapiens (Human) Autism spectrum disorder Population: Caucasian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Male CIRMi15E-A Coriell CW20053 BioSamples:SAMEA115401970,
Coriell:CW20053,
FCDI:CW20053,
hPSCreg:CIRMi15E-A,
Wikidata:Q54815132
CVCL_HH03 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:33 0
CW20068
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20068, RRID:CVCL_DJ09 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Male CIRM-CW20068i-Ctl, CIRMi15O-A Coriell CW20068 BioSamples:SAMEA115401990,
Coriell:CW20068,
FCDI:CW20068,
hPSCreg:CIRMi15O-A,
SKIP:SKIP003690,
Wikidata:Q54815144
CVCL_DJ09 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:34 0
CW20072
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20072, RRID:CVCL_DJ10 Homo sapiens (Human) Autism spectrum disorder From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Female CIRM-CW20072i-Affected Coriell CW20072 Coriell:CW20072,
SKIP:SKIP003692,
Wikidata:Q54815147
CVCL_DJ10 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:34 0
CW20054
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20054, RRID:CVCL_HH04 Homo sapiens (Human) Autism spectrum disorder Population: Caucasian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Female CIRMi15F-A Coriell CW20054 BioSamples:SAMEA115401972,
Coriell:CW20054,
FCDI:CW20054,
hPSCreg:CIRMi15F-A,
Wikidata:Q54815133
CVCL_HH04 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:33 0
CW20076
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20076, RRID:CVCL_DJ13 Homo sapiens (Human) Autism spectrum disorder Population: Caucasian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Male CIRMi15U-A Coriell CW20076 BioSamples:SAMEA115402118,
Coriell:CW20076,
FCDI:CW20076,
hPSCreg:CIRMi15U-A,
Wikidata:Q54815152
CVCL_DJ13 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:34 0
CW20073
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20073, RRID:CVCL_JH56 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Male CIRMi15R-A Coriell CW20073 BioSamples:SAMEA115401996,
Coriell:CW20073,
FCDI:CW20073,
hPSCreg:CIRMi15R-A,
Wikidata:Q54815149
CVCL_JH56 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:34 0
CW20062
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20062, RRID:CVCL_DJ07 Homo sapiens (Human) Autism spectrum disorder Population: Caucasian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Male CIRMi15L-A Coriell CW20062 BioSamples:SAMEA115401984,
Coriell:CW20062,
FCDI:CW20062,
hPSCreg:CIRMi15L-A,
Wikidata:Q54815140
CVCL_DJ07 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:34 0
CW20061
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20061, RRID:CVCL_JH54 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Asian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Female CIRMi15K-A Coriell CW20061 BioSamples:SAMEA115401982,
Coriell:CW20061,
FCDI:CW20061,
hPSCreg:CIRMi15K-A,
Wikidata:Q54815139
CVCL_JH54 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:34 0
CW20085
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20085, RRID:CVCL_DJ20 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Female CIRMi16C-A Coriell CW20085 BioSamples:SAMEA115402134,
Coriell:CW20085,
FCDI:CW20085,
hPSCreg:CIRMi16C-A,
Wikidata:Q54815180
CVCL_DJ20 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:34 0
CW20056
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20056, RRID:CVCL_DJ04 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Male CIRM-CW20056i-Ctl, CIRMi15H-A Coriell CW20056 BioSamples:SAMEA115401976,
Coriell:CW20056,
FCDI:CW20056,
hPSCreg:CIRMi15H-A,
SKIP:SKIP003686,
Wikidata:Q54815136
CVCL_DJ04 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:33 0
CW20069
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Coriell Cat# CW20069, RRID:CVCL_HH05 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., From: California Institute for Regenerative Medicine (CIRM); San Francisco; USA. Induced pluripotent stem cell Male CIRMi15P-A Coriell CW20069 BioSamples:SAMEA115401992,
Coriell:CW20069,
FCDI:CW20069,
hPSCreg:CIRMi15P-A,
Wikidata:Q54815145
CVCL_HH05 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:34 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. Neuroscience Information Framework Resources

    Welcome to the NIF Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by NIF and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that NIF has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on NIF then you can log in from here to get additional features in NIF such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into NIF you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.