Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Category:conditionally immortalized cell line (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

505 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download 505 Result(s)

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
CIHGM-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_W168 Homo sapiens (Human) Miscellaneous: Cell line name and sex of donor from author direct submission. PMID:21653636 Conditionally immortalized cell line Male Conditionally Immortalized Human Glomerular Mesangial cells-1 Wikidata:Q54813355,
Ximbio:152138
CVCL_W168 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:41 1
ciChEnC
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_B4IC Homo sapiens (Human) Characteristics: Can be maintained in culture at the permissive temperature of 33 Celsius for up to 27 passages without signs of senescence. PMID:29392318 Conditionally immortalized cell line Female conditionally immortalized Choroidal Endothelial Cell Wikidata:Q110432722 CVCL_B4IC Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:41 0
CIHP-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Ximbio Cat# 152135, RRID:CVCL_W186 Homo sapiens (Human) PMID:11856766
PMID:24349133
Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Conditionally Immortalized Human Podocytes-1, AB8/13, AB 8/13, hiPOD, ciPOD Ximbio 152135 GEO:GSM1199237,
GEO:GSM1199238,
GEO:GSM1199239,
GEO:GSM1199240,
GEO:GSM1199241,
GEO:GSM1199242,
Wikidata:Q54813356,
Ximbio:152135
CVCL_W186 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:41 8
C22 (Clara)
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_F277 Mus musculus (Mouse) Characteristics: Proliferates at permissive temperature (33 Celsius) in the presence of IFNG, terminally differentiates at restrictive temperature (39 Celsius) in the absence of IFNG. PMID:12026164 Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified C22 ABM:T0092,
ECACC:07021401,
Wikidata:Q54808099
CVCL_F277 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:18:44 0
BV1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_B6F9 Rattus norvegicus (Rat) Characteristics: Proliferates at the permissive temperature (33 Celsius). Rapid decrease in cell proliferation at the restrictive temperature (39 Celsius) (PubMed=10762059). PMID:10762059 Conditionally immortalized cell line Male Wikidata:Q111733024 CVCL_B6F9 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:18:08 0
GC-3spc(ts)
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_9V31 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:8202522 Conditionally immortalized cell line Male Wikidata:Q54835484 CVCL_9V31 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:26:49 0
GE1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_E112 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:11334466
PMID:11520047
PMID:17233813
Conditionally immortalized cell line Female GE 1 CLO:CLO_0050207,
RCB:RCB1709,
Wikidata:Q54835540
CVCL_E112 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:26:50 0
GC-2spd(ts)
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_6633 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:7736662
PMID:8202522
Conditionally immortalized cell line Male GC-2 BTO:BTO_0006500,
CLO:CLO_0003459,
EFO:EFO_0022723,
ATCC:CRL-2196,
BCRC:60313,
CCRID:3101MOUSCSP5055,
CCRID:5301MOU-KCB16075YJ,
CLS:300376,
KCB:KCB 2016075YJ,
Wikidata:Q54835483
CVCL_6633 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:26:49 4
GG-CL
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_WK94 Rattus norvegicus (Rat) Characteristics: At the permissive temperature (33 Celsius) these cells are small and compact and divide. At the non-permissive temperature (40 Celsius) the cells assume a monolayer appearance and become differentiated (PubMed=9528980)., Characteristics: Responds to stimulation by PRL, estradiol and cAMP, making the cells a useful model for studies involving gene expression and regulation of luteal cells (ABM=T0596). PMID:9528980
PMID:9564855
PMID:9675014
Conditionally immortalized cell line Female ABM:T0596,
Wikidata:Q93560944
CVCL_WK94 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:26:55 0
E11 [Mouse]
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_5737 Breed/subspecies: (CBA/Ca x C57BL/10)Tg(H2Kb-tsA58) Immortomouse., Derived from sampling site: Kidney. Cell type=Podocyte., Transformant: NCBI_TaxID; 1891767; Simian virus 40 (SV40) [tsA58]. PMID:15200416 Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified CLS:400494/p13025_E11,
Wikidata:Q54831639
CVCL_5737 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:25:49 0
MESC2.10
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_B061 Homo sapiens (Human) PMID:12145295
PMID:17222562
Conditionally immortalized cell line Female Wikidata:Q54905282 CVCL_B061 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:43:24 0
MGE511
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_6C04 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:12743444
PMID:17233813
Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Wikidata:Q54905440 CVCL_6C04 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:43:26 0
MGE727
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_6C05 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:12743444
PMID:17233813
Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Wikidata:Q54905441 CVCL_6C05 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:43:26 0
MGE12-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_6B99 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:12743444
PMID:17233813
Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Wikidata:Q54905435 CVCL_6B99 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:43:26 0
MGE507
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_6C02 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:12743444
PMID:17233813
Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Wikidata:Q54905438 CVCL_6C02 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:43:26 0
MGE509
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_6C03 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:12743444
PMID:17233813
Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Wikidata:Q54905439 CVCL_6C03 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:43:26 0
MHP36
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_U372 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:9316014
PMID:11447341
Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Wikidata:Q54905570 CVCL_U372 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:43:29 0
HUPEC 003 FSGS G0/G0
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_B0C9 Homo sapiens (Human) Focal segmental glomerulosclerosis Population: African American. PMID:19955187 Conditionally immortalized cell line Male ATCC:CRL-3466,
Wikidata:Q108820511
CVCL_B0C9 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:40:20 0
HUPEC 004 FSGS G1/G2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_B6A5 Homo sapiens (Human) Focal segmental glomerulosclerosis Population: African American. PMID:19955187 Conditionally immortalized cell line Male ATCC:CRL-3464,
Wikidata:Q111733464
CVCL_B6A5 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:40:20 0
HUPEC 005 FSGS G1/G2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_B0CA Homo sapiens (Human) Focal segmental glomerulosclerosis Population: African American. PMID:19955187 Conditionally immortalized cell line Male ATCC:CRL-3465,
Wikidata:Q108820512
CVCL_B0CA Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:40:20 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. Neuroscience Information Framework Resources

    Welcome to the NIF Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by NIF and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that NIF has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on NIF then you can log in from here to get additional features in NIF such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into NIF you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.