Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Mentions:yes (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

10,882 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
HROC24 T1 M1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_1U80 Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma Characteristics: Established from a patient-derived xenograft established in female NOD SCID mice., Population: Caucasian., From: Linnebacher, Michael; University of Rostock; Rostock; Germany. PMID:31601052 Cancer cell line Male HROC24X CLS:300813,
Wikidata:Q54895255
CVCL_1U80 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:28:09 1
HROC39
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_1U81 Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma Population: Caucasian., From: Linnebacher, Michael; University of Rostock; Rostock; Germany. PMID:25926053
PMID:31601052
Cancer cell line Male HROC39P CLS:300820,
GEO:GSM1448083,
Wikidata:Q54895292
CVCL_1U81 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:28:10 1
HROC24
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_S853 Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma Population: Caucasian., From: Linnebacher, Michael; University of Rostock; Rostock; Germany. PMID:23300683
PMID:25309914
PMID:25926053
PMID:31601052
Cancer cell line Male HROC24P CLS:300812,
GEO:GSM1448071,
Wikidata:Q54895254
CVCL_S853 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:28:09 1
HRT-18
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
10+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_2514 Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma Population: Caucasian., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:3349466
PMID:9809040
PMID:12068308
PMID:20215515
PMID:30894373
PMID:31068700
Cancer cell line Male HRT18, Human Rectal Tumor-18 BTO:BTO_0001947,
CLO:CLO_0003668,
CLO:CLO_0003836,
CLDB:cl1710,
CLDB:cl1711,
ATCC:CCL-244,
BCRJ:0106,
BioSample:SAMN03471480,
BioSample:SAMN10989582,
cancercelllines:CVCL_2514,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0108,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM00788,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3308672,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL614834,
CLS:300230,
ColonAtlas:HRT18,
Cosmic:724841,
DepMap:ACH-001091,
ECACC:86040306,
GEO:GSM827431,
IZSLER:BS TCL 26,
LINCS_LDP:LCL-1289,
PharmacoDB:HRT18_567_2019,
Progenetix:CVCL_2514,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_2514,
Wikidata:Q54895337
cvcl_3449 CVCL_2514 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:28:10 23
Hs 130.Br
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Discontinued
ATCC Cat# CRL-7084, RRID:CVCL_N632 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Naval Biosciences Laboratory (NBL) collection (transferred to ATCC in 1982). Finite cell line Female ATCC CRL-7084 ATCC:CRL-7084,
Wikidata:Q54895367
CVCL_N632 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:28:11 1
HROG36
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_4U49 Homo sapiens (Human) Glioblastoma Population: Caucasian., From: Linnebacher, Michael; University of Rostock; Rostock; Germany. PMID:23951083 Cancer cell line Female CLS:300939,
Wikidata:Q54895326
CVCL_4U49 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:28:10 1
Hs 1.Tes
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
ATCC Cat# CRL-7002, RRID:CVCL_0641 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., Part of: Naval Biosciences Laboratory (NBL) collection (transferred to ATCC in 1982). Finite cell line Male Hs1.Tes ATCC CRL-7002 CLO:CLO_0003841,
CLO:CLO_0004249,
ATCC:CRL-7002,
ECACC:97123004,
Wikidata:Q54895344
CVCL_0641 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:28:11 2
Hs 130.Br
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Discontinued
RRID:CVCL_N632 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Naval Biosciences Laboratory (NBL) collection (transferred to ATCC in 1982). Finite cell line Female ATCC:CRL-7084,
Wikidata:Q54895367
CVCL_N632 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:28:11 1
HROHep03
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_2U72 Homo sapiens (Human) Adult hepatocellular carcinoma Population: Caucasian., From: Linnebacher, Michael; University of Rostock; Rostock; Germany. Cancer cell line Female CLS:300197,
Wikidata:Q54895333
CVCL_2U72 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:28:10 1
HROC69
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_1G06 Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma Population: Caucasian., From: Linnebacher, Michael; University of Rostock; Rostock; Germany. PMID:25926053
PMID:27087592
PMID:31601052
Cancer cell line Male HROC69P cancercelllines:CVCL_1G06,
CLS:300828,
Cosmic:2795028,
GEO:GSM1448080,
Wikidata:Q54895301
CVCL_1G06 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:28:10 1
Hs 208.Th
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Discontinued
RRID:CVCL_0684 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Naval Biosciences Laboratory (NBL) collection (transferred to ATCC in 1982). Finite cell line Female CLO:CLO_0003884,
ATCC:CRL-7170,
Wikidata:Q54895492
CVCL_0684 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:28:15 1
Hs 232.Sp
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Discontinued
RRID:CVCL_0701 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Naval Biosciences Laboratory (NBL) collection (transferred to ATCC in 1982). Finite cell line Female CLO:CLO_0003901,
ATCC:CRL-7198,
Wikidata:Q54895528
CVCL_0701 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:28:16 1
Hs 208.Th
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Discontinued
ATCC Cat# CRL-7170, RRID:CVCL_0684 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Naval Biosciences Laboratory (NBL) collection (transferred to ATCC in 1982). Finite cell line Female ATCC CRL-7170 CLO:CLO_0003884,
ATCC:CRL-7170,
Wikidata:Q54895492
CVCL_0684 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:28:15 1
Hs 232.Sp
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Discontinued
ATCC Cat# CRL-7198, RRID:CVCL_0701 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Naval Biosciences Laboratory (NBL) collection (transferred to ATCC in 1982). Finite cell line Female ATCC CRL-7198 CLO:CLO_0003901,
ATCC:CRL-7198,
Wikidata:Q54895528
CVCL_0701 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:28:16 1
HGFDFN168
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_1Y93 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Progeria Research Foundation cell lines. PMID:19958786
PMID:28855503
Finite cell line Male GEO:GSM1023610,
GEO:GSM1023611,
GEO:GSM1023612,
GEO:GSM1023613,
GEO:GSM1023620,
GEO:GSM1023621,
GEO:GSM1023622,
GEO:GSM1023623,
Wikidata:Q54887249
CVCL_1Y93 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:24:52 3
HGF-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
100+ mentions
Possibly Discontinued
RRID:CVCL_3710 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~22 PDL (ATCC=CRL-2014)., Population: Caucasian. PMID:8396328 Finite cell line Male Human Gingival Fibroblast-1 CLO:CLO_0003742,
ATCC:CRL-2014,
BioSample:SAMN03471276,
IZSLER:BS CL 166,
KCLB:22014,
Wikidata:Q54887245
CVCL_3710 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:24:51 117
HGL5
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_6644 Homo sapiens (Human) Donor information: Established from an IVF patient undergoing oocyte retrieval procedure (PubMed=8126145). PMID:8126145
PMID:15541573
PMID:22949596
PMID:34888112
Transformed cell line Female HGL-5 ABM:T0650,
Wikidata:Q54887287
CVCL_6644 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:24:52 1
HGF-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
100+ mentions
Possibly Discontinued
KCLB Cat# 22014, RRID:CVCL_3710 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~22 PDL (ATCC=CRL-2014)., Population: Caucasian. PMID:8396328 Finite cell line Male Human Gingival Fibroblast-1 KCLB 22014 CLO:CLO_0003742,
ATCC:CRL-2014,
BioSample:SAMN03471276,
IZSLER:BS CL 166,
KCLB:22014,
Wikidata:Q54887245
CVCL_3710 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:24:51 117
HGT-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_A609 Homo sapiens (Human) Gastric adenocarcinoma Karyotypic information: Hyperdiploid karyotype with a modal number of 57 chromosomes (PubMed=6277484)., Characteristics: Tumorgenic in nude mice (PubMed=6277484)., Population: Moroccan. PMID:6277484 Cancer cell line Male HGT1 ABM:T8210,
Cosmic:887254,
Millipore:SCC199,
Wikidata:Q54887330
CVCL_A609 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:24:53 2
HGT-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Millipore Cat# SCC199, RRID:CVCL_A609 Homo sapiens (Human) Gastric adenocarcinoma Karyotypic information: Hyperdiploid karyotype with a modal number of 57 chromosomes (PubMed=6277484)., Characteristics: Tumorgenic in nude mice (PubMed=6277484)., Population: Moroccan. PMID:6277484 Cancer cell line Male HGT1 Millipore SCC199 ABM:T8210,
Cosmic:887254,
Millipore:SCC199,
Wikidata:Q54887330
CVCL_A609 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:24:53 2

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. Neuroscience Information Framework Resources

    Welcome to the NIF Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by NIF and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that NIF has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on NIF then you can log in from here to get additional features in NIF such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into NIF you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.