Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Mentions:yes (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

10,882 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
PK-89-6A
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_V287 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) Group: Human/rodent somatic cell hybrid. Hybrid cell line PK89-6A, GM11580 CLO:CLO_0021219,
Coriell:GM11580,
Wikidata:Q54947460
CVCL_V287 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:43:02 1
PK-59
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_4897 Homo sapiens (Human) Pancreatic carcinoma Population: Japanese., Part of: NCI RAS program mutant KRAS cell line panel., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:7622937
PMID:11115575
PMID:22460905
PMID:22490663
PMID:25485619
PMID:25877200
PMID:26216984
PMID:26589293
PMID:30894373
PMID:31068700
Cancer cell line Female PK59 BTO:BTO_0005487,
CLO:CLO_0050100,
EFO:EFO_0006736,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-2706,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-2770,
BioSample:SAMN03472950,
BioSample:SAMN10988281,
cancercelllines:CVCL_4897,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM01774,
Cosmic:707257,
Cosmic:1066186,
Cosmic:1299305,
Cosmic:1644306,
DepMap:ACH-000205,
EGA:EGAS00001000610,
GEO:GSM862572,
GEO:GSM862574,
GEO:GSM887517,
GEO:GSM888599,
GEO:GSM1588611,
GEO:GSM1588623,
IARC_TP53:30148,
LiGeA:CCLE_425,
PharmacoDB:PK59_1268_2019,
Progenetix:CVCL_4897,
RCB:RCB1901,
TKG:TKG 0492,
Wikidata:Q54947453
CVCL_4897 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:43:02 2
PK-9 [Human]
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Discontinued
RRID:CVCL_D721 Homo sapiens (Human) Pancreatic ductal adenocarcinoma Population: Japanese. PMID:3547771
PMID:7622937
PMID:8872523
PMID:11115575
PMID:15770730
PMID:16912165
PMID:20037478
PMID:22490663
Cancer cell line Male PK 9, Pk 9, PK9 BTO:BTO_0005486,
cancercelllines:CVCL_D721,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL4295487,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL4296486,
Cosmic:707255,
Cosmic:1066178,
Cosmic:1644299,
GEO:GSM862568,
GEO:GSM862570,
GEO:GSM1588618,
GEO:GSM1588630,
IARC_TP53:14303,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_D721,
RCB:RCB2140,
TKG:TKG 0240,
Wikidata:Q54947461
CVCL_D721 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:43:02 1
PK-8
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Discontinued
RRID:CVCL_4718 Homo sapiens (Human) Pancreatic ductal adenocarcinoma Characteristics: Established from a xenograft., Population: Japanese., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:3547771
PMID:11115575
PMID:16912165
PMID:20037478
PMID:25485619
PMID:25877200
PMID:26216984
PMID:26589293
Cancer cell line Sex unspecified PK8 BTO:BTO_0004855,
CLO:CLO_0050112,
EFO:EFO_0006737,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-2706,
BioSample:SAMN03472951,
cancercelllines:CVCL_4718,
Cosmic:707254,
Cosmic:1066177,
Cosmic:1644298,
DepMap:ACH-002039,
EGA:EGAS00001000610,
IARC_TP53:14302,
PharmacoDB:PK8_1269_2019,
RCB:RCB2096,
RCB:RCB2700,
TKG:TKG 0383,
Wikidata:Q54947454
CVCL_4718 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:43:02 4
PK-13
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_6433 Sus scrofa (Pig) Virology: Can be used for isolation and growth of rubella virus., Part of: Naval Biosciences Laboratory (NBL) collection (transferred to ATCC in 1982). PMID:19508353 Spontaneously immortalized cell line Male PK13, Porcine Kidney-13 CLO:CLO_0008450,
ATCC:CRL-6489,
Wikidata:Q54947431
cvcl_s287 CVCL_6433 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:43:02 3
P3X63Ag8U.1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
ECACC Cat# 85011417, RRID:CVCL_3412 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse multiple myeloma Group: Hybridoma fusion partner cell line. Cancer cell line Female P3-X63-Ag8-U1, P3-X63-Ag8.U1, P3-X63.Ag8.U1, P3-X63Ag8U1, P3X63-Ag8-U1, P3X63Ag8-U1, P3X63Ag8.U1, P3.x63.Ag8.U1, P3U1, P3UI, P3U-1, P3-U1, P3.U1 ECACC 85011417 CLO:CLO_0008333,
CLO:CLO_0008336,
CLDB:cl3839,
CLDB:cl3847,
CLDB:cl3848,
CLDB:cl3849,
CLDB:cl3850,
ATCC:CRL-1597,
ECACC:85011417,
ECACC:94120802,
ICLC:ATL96012,
JCRB:JCRB0708,
JCRB:JCRB9085,
NCBI_Iran:C579,
Wikidata:Q54937289
cvcl_3411 CVCL_3412 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:41:59 2
P3X63Ag8.653
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Possibly Discontinued
Possibly Discontinued
AddexBio Cat# C0003028/4966, RRID:CVCL_4032 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse multiple myeloma Miscellaneous: PubMed=23430347 has a different value for STR 6-4 (17,18) than that of NIST (18,19) due to a change in the marker motif (personal communication of Almeida, Jamie L.)., Group: Hybridoma fusion partner cell line. PMID:113458
PMID:6656882
PMID:23430347
PMID:31220119
Cancer cell line Female P3-X63-Ag8.653, P3-X63-Ag8-653, P3-x63-Ag8 653, P3-X63-Ag 8.653, P3-X63Ag8.653, P3-X63.Ag8.653, P3X-63-Ag8.653, P3/X63/Ag8.653, P3X63/Ag8.653, P3X63 Ag8.653, P3X63 AG8-653, P3X63-Ag8.653, P3x63-Ag8.653, P3X63 AG 8.653, P3X63Ag8653, P3-X63-Ag8-6-5-3, P3X63Ag8-6-5-3, P3.times.63 Ag8.653, P3.653, X63-Ag8-6.5.3, X63-Ag 8.6.5.3, X63-AG 8.653, X63-Ag8-653, X63-Ag8.653, X63.Ag8.653, X63Ag8-653, X63Ag8.653, X63AG8.653, P3-653, P3x653.Ag8, GM03570, GM3570, GM03570E, NS653, 8653 AddexBio C0003028/4966 CLO:CLO_0008335,
CLO:CLO_0009643,
CLO:CLO_0017240,
CLO:CLO_0050177,
CLDB:cl3842,
CLDB:cl3843,
CLDB:cl3844,
CLDB:cl3845,
CLDB:cl3846,
AddexBio:C0003028/4966,
ATCC:CRL-1580,
BioSample:SAMN11397629,
CCRID:1102MOU-NIFDC00042,
CCRID:3101MOUTCM10,
CCRID:4201MOU-CCTCC00014,
CCTCC:GDC0014,
CLS:400118,
Coriell:GM03570,
DSMZ:ACC-43,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-43,
ECACC:85011420,
JCRB:JCRB9030,
KCLB:21580,
NCBI_Iran:C109,
RCB:RCB0146,
TKG:TKG 0175,
TOKU-E:4144,
Wikidata:Q54937287
cvcl_3411 CVCL_4032 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:41:59 7
P3X63Ag8.653
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Possibly Discontinued
Possibly Discontinued
CCTCC Cat# GDC0014, RRID:CVCL_4032 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse multiple myeloma Miscellaneous: PubMed=23430347 has a different value for STR 6-4 (17,18) than that of NIST (18,19) due to a change in the marker motif (personal communication of Almeida, Jamie L.)., Group: Hybridoma fusion partner cell line. PMID:113458
PMID:6656882
PMID:23430347
PMID:31220119
Cancer cell line Female P3-X63-Ag8.653, P3-X63-Ag8-653, P3-x63-Ag8 653, P3-X63-Ag 8.653, P3-X63Ag8.653, P3-X63.Ag8.653, P3X-63-Ag8.653, P3/X63/Ag8.653, P3X63/Ag8.653, P3X63 Ag8.653, P3X63 AG8-653, P3X63-Ag8.653, P3x63-Ag8.653, P3X63 AG 8.653, P3X63Ag8653, P3-X63-Ag8-6-5-3, P3X63Ag8-6-5-3, P3.times.63 Ag8.653, P3.653, X63-Ag8-6.5.3, X63-Ag 8.6.5.3, X63-AG 8.653, X63-Ag8-653, X63-Ag8.653, X63.Ag8.653, X63Ag8-653, X63Ag8.653, X63AG8.653, P3-653, P3x653.Ag8, GM03570, GM3570, GM03570E, NS653, 8653 CCTCC GDC0014 CLO:CLO_0008335,
CLO:CLO_0009643,
CLO:CLO_0017240,
CLO:CLO_0050177,
CLDB:cl3842,
CLDB:cl3843,
CLDB:cl3844,
CLDB:cl3845,
CLDB:cl3846,
AddexBio:C0003028/4966,
ATCC:CRL-1580,
BioSample:SAMN11397629,
CCRID:1102MOU-NIFDC00042,
CCRID:3101MOUTCM10,
CCRID:4201MOU-CCTCC00014,
CCTCC:GDC0014,
CLS:400118,
Coriell:GM03570,
DSMZ:ACC-43,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-43,
ECACC:85011420,
JCRB:JCRB9030,
KCLB:21580,
NCBI_Iran:C109,
RCB:RCB0146,
TKG:TKG 0175,
TOKU-E:4144,
Wikidata:Q54937287
cvcl_3411 CVCL_4032 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:41:59 7
P3X63Ag8.653
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Possibly Discontinued
Possibly Discontinued
ECACC Cat# 85011420, RRID:CVCL_4032 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse multiple myeloma Miscellaneous: PubMed=23430347 has a different value for STR 6-4 (17,18) than that of NIST (18,19) due to a change in the marker motif (personal communication of Almeida, Jamie L.)., Group: Hybridoma fusion partner cell line. PMID:113458
PMID:6656882
PMID:23430347
PMID:31220119
Cancer cell line Female P3-X63-Ag8.653, P3-X63-Ag8-653, P3-x63-Ag8 653, P3-X63-Ag 8.653, P3-X63Ag8.653, P3-X63.Ag8.653, P3X-63-Ag8.653, P3/X63/Ag8.653, P3X63/Ag8.653, P3X63 Ag8.653, P3X63 AG8-653, P3X63-Ag8.653, P3x63-Ag8.653, P3X63 AG 8.653, P3X63Ag8653, P3-X63-Ag8-6-5-3, P3X63Ag8-6-5-3, P3.times.63 Ag8.653, P3.653, X63-Ag8-6.5.3, X63-Ag 8.6.5.3, X63-AG 8.653, X63-Ag8-653, X63-Ag8.653, X63.Ag8.653, X63Ag8-653, X63Ag8.653, X63AG8.653, P3-653, P3x653.Ag8, GM03570, GM3570, GM03570E, NS653, 8653 ECACC 85011420 CLO:CLO_0008335,
CLO:CLO_0009643,
CLO:CLO_0017240,
CLO:CLO_0050177,
CLDB:cl3842,
CLDB:cl3843,
CLDB:cl3844,
CLDB:cl3845,
CLDB:cl3846,
AddexBio:C0003028/4966,
ATCC:CRL-1580,
BioSample:SAMN11397629,
CCRID:1102MOU-NIFDC00042,
CCRID:3101MOUTCM10,
CCRID:4201MOU-CCTCC00014,
CCTCC:GDC0014,
CLS:400118,
Coriell:GM03570,
DSMZ:ACC-43,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-43,
ECACC:85011420,
JCRB:JCRB9030,
KCLB:21580,
NCBI_Iran:C109,
RCB:RCB0146,
TKG:TKG 0175,
TOKU-E:4144,
Wikidata:Q54937287
cvcl_3411 CVCL_4032 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:41:59 7
P3X63Ag8.653
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Possibly Discontinued
Possibly Discontinued
ATCC Cat# CRL-1580, RRID:CVCL_4032 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse multiple myeloma Miscellaneous: PubMed=23430347 has a different value for STR 6-4 (17,18) than that of NIST (18,19) due to a change in the marker motif (personal communication of Almeida, Jamie L.)., Group: Hybridoma fusion partner cell line. PMID:113458
PMID:6656882
PMID:23430347
PMID:31220119
Cancer cell line Female P3-X63-Ag8.653, P3-X63-Ag8-653, P3-x63-Ag8 653, P3-X63-Ag 8.653, P3-X63Ag8.653, P3-X63.Ag8.653, P3X-63-Ag8.653, P3/X63/Ag8.653, P3X63/Ag8.653, P3X63 Ag8.653, P3X63 AG8-653, P3X63-Ag8.653, P3x63-Ag8.653, P3X63 AG 8.653, P3X63Ag8653, P3-X63-Ag8-6-5-3, P3X63Ag8-6-5-3, P3.times.63 Ag8.653, P3.653, X63-Ag8-6.5.3, X63-Ag 8.6.5.3, X63-AG 8.653, X63-Ag8-653, X63-Ag8.653, X63.Ag8.653, X63Ag8-653, X63Ag8.653, X63AG8.653, P3-653, P3x653.Ag8, GM03570, GM3570, GM03570E, NS653, 8653 ATCC CRL-1580 CLO:CLO_0008335,
CLO:CLO_0009643,
CLO:CLO_0017240,
CLO:CLO_0050177,
CLDB:cl3842,
CLDB:cl3843,
CLDB:cl3844,
CLDB:cl3845,
CLDB:cl3846,
AddexBio:C0003028/4966,
ATCC:CRL-1580,
BioSample:SAMN11397629,
CCRID:1102MOU-NIFDC00042,
CCRID:3101MOUTCM10,
CCRID:4201MOU-CCTCC00014,
CCTCC:GDC0014,
CLS:400118,
Coriell:GM03570,
DSMZ:ACC-43,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-43,
ECACC:85011420,
JCRB:JCRB9030,
KCLB:21580,
NCBI_Iran:C109,
RCB:RCB0146,
TKG:TKG 0175,
TOKU-E:4144,
Wikidata:Q54937287
cvcl_3411 CVCL_4032 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:41:59 7
P815 MB
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Discontinued
RRID:CVCL_4Z63 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse mast cell neoplasm Part of: Naval Biosciences Laboratory (NBL) collection (transferred to ATCC in 1982). Cancer cell line Male ATCC:CRL-6448,
Wikidata:Q54937318
cvcl_2154 CVCL_4Z63 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:42:00 1
P815
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
100+ mentions
Discontinued
RRID:CVCL_2154 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse mast cell neoplasm Part of: Tumor Immunology Bank (TIB) collection from Salk (transferred to ATCC in 1981). PMID:1234049
PMID:3792703
PMID:4208429
PMID:7513208
PMID:10210327
PMID:18432777
PMID:25277546
PMID:31220119
Cancer cell line Male P-815, P 815 BTO:BTO_0000985,
CLO:CLO_0008340,
CLO:CLO_0008341,
CLO:CLO_0050217,
CLDB:cl3784,
CLDB:cl3785,
CLDB:cl5244,
ATCC:TIB-64,
BCRC:60178,
BCRJ:0200,
BioSample:SAMN11397663,
CCRID:1101MOU-PUMC000114,
CCRID:3101MOUSCSP516,
CCRID:3101MOUTCM12,
CCRID:4201MOU-CCTCC00608,
CCTCC:GDC0608,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3307568,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL614226,
CLS:400242,
DSMZ:ACC-1,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-1,
IZSLER:BS TCL 118,
JCRB:IFO50029,
JCRB:JCRB0078,
KCB:KCB 93032YJ,
Lonza:187,
NCBI_Iran:C550,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_2154,
RCB:RCB1167,
TKG:TKG 0168,
Wikidata:Q54937317
CVCL_2154 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:42:00 236
PaCaDD-137
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_1850 Homo sapiens (Human) Pancreatic adenocarcinoma Population: Caucasian., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:21683373 Cancer cell line Female PACADD-137, PACADD137 cancercelllines:CVCL_1850,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM01352,
Cosmic:1559066,
DepMap:ACH-001377,
DSMZ:ACC-711,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-711,
Wikidata:Q54937423
CVCL_1850 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:42:02 1
PAC2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_5853 Danio rerio (Zebrafish) Group: Fish cell line. PMID:18377224
PMID:20147193
PMID:32990429
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Sex unspecified PAC-2 EFO:EFO_0001224,
Lonza:1136,
Wikidata:Q54937415
CVCL_5853 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:42:02 2
PaCaDD-161
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_M466 Homo sapiens (Human) Pancreatic ductal adenocarcinoma Population: Caucasian., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). Cancer cell line Female PACADD-161, PACADD161 cancercelllines:CVCL_M466,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM01329,
DepMap:ACH-001379,
DSMZ:ACC-746,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-746,
Wikidata:Q54937426
CVCL_M466 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:42:02 1
PaCa 5072
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_C887 Homo sapiens (Human) Pancreatic ductal adenocarcinoma Miscellaneous: Doubling time from personal communication of Gungor, Cenap. PMID:21632553
PMID:22490524
Cancer cell line Female PaCa-5072, PaCa5072 Wikidata:Q54937417 CVCL_C887 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:42:02 1
PaKiS
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_YM14 Pteropus alecto (Black flying fox) Group: Bat cell line. PMID:33106404 Spontaneously immortalized cell line Wikidata:Q98128469 CVCL_YM14 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:42:03 2
PAI
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
JCRB Cat# JCRB0113, RRID:CVCL_J288 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse multiple myeloma Group: Hybridoma fusion partner cell line. Cancer cell line Female Ag8-PAI, PAIB3Ag8I, PA1 JCRB JCRB0113 JCRB:JCRB0113,
Wikidata:Q54937471
cvcl_uz12 CVCL_J288 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:42:03 1
PaCaDD-188
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_M469 Homo sapiens (Human) Pancreatic ductal adenocarcinoma Population: Caucasian., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). Cancer cell line Female PACADD-188, PACADD188 cancercelllines:CVCL_M469,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM01326,
DepMap:ACH-001382,
DSMZ:ACC-753,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-753,
Wikidata:Q54937430
CVCL_M469 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:42:02 1
PAE-20
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_UY89 Sus scrofa (Pig) PMID:1367255
PMID:1817644
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Sex unspecified PAE 20, Porcine Aorta-derived Endothelial cell-20 Wikidata:Q98128465 CVCL_UY89 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:42:02 1

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. Neuroscience Information Framework Resources

    Welcome to the NIF Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by NIF and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that NIF has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on NIF then you can log in from here to get additional features in NIF such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into NIF you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.